Bifolding door in your garden office?

Garden office buildings are becoming ever more popular, as they offer an ideal working space that combines the beauty and serenity of nature with the comfort of being just outside your home. With more and more companies agreeing to flexible working hours and employees choosing to work from home, garden offices are being seen in […]

Read More

Privacy Policy

Who Are We

We are Hello Doors and can be contacted on the below contact details:

Email: moc.sroodolleh@ofni
Telephone: 02030316543
Address: Alpha Place, Garth Road, Morden, SM4 4TQ

Why Do We Collect And Use Your Personal Information

We collect and use your personal information in order for us to provide you with our services.

What Happens If I Do Not Provide My Personal Information

We need your personal information in order to provide our services to you. If we do not collect your personal information we will not be able to provide our services to you.

Who Will We Share Your Personal Information With

We will share your personal information with third parties such as HMRC or the FCA where we are required to do so by law.

Transferring Your Personal Information Outside Europe

We will not transfer your personal information outside of Europe

How Long Will We Store Your Personal Information

We keep your personal information on record for 7 years.

What Are Your Rights In Relation To Your Personal Information

Right To Access

You have the right to request copies of the personal information we hold about you at any time.

Right To Rectification

You have the right to request that we correct any inaccurate personal information we hold about you.

Right To Erasure

You have the right to request that we delete your personal information from our records.

Please note that we will not be able to delete your personal information whilst we are still providing our services to you. We will be able to delete your personal information once you cancel the service or once the service is completed.

Right To Restrict Processing

You have the right to request that we restrict how we use your personal information.

Right To Object

You have the right to object to the collection and use of your personal information at any time.

Right To Data Portability

You have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information in a legible and compatible format such as Excel or Word.

How Can I Exercise My Rights In Relation To My Personal Information

You can exercise all of your rights by contacting us on any of the above contact details.

How Do I Lodge A Complaint About The Use Of My Personal Information

You can lodge a complaint with us directly by contacting us on one of the above contact details.

You also have the right to lodge a complaint directly with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). The ICO are the regulator who makes sure that we use your personal information in a lawful way.

You can lodge a complaint with the ICO by following this link https://ico.org.uk/concerns/ or calling the ICO on 0303 123 1113.

Hello Doors

020 30316543

Mon - Fri, 8am - 5pm
Email us at 
Alpha Place Garth Road
Morden SM4 4TQ

Follow us on Instagram

cross
linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram